SSA Recruitment 2017 – 500 CRC Coordinator Vacancy | Apply online @ www.ssagujarat.org

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Gujarat Recruitment 2017 – 500 CRC Coordinator Vacancy | Apply online @ www.ssagujarat.org

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan (SSA) has announced a latest recruitment notification as SSA Gujarat CRC Recruitment 2017 to filling up CRC Coordinator Posts. Applications are invited from eligible candidates for the posts of 500 Coordinator Vacancy. Candidates who are looking for Government Jobs  may grab this oppurtunity. All eligible and interested candidates may apply online through SSA Gujarat official website www.ssagujarat.org on or before last date 24th April 2017.

ssa recruitment, sarva shiksha abhiyan recruitment, sarva shiksha abhiyan recruitment 2017, ssa recruitment 2017.

Other details like age limit, eligibility, selection process, salary, how to apply,  important dates etc. are given below

 

 SSA Gujarat Recruitment 2017 – 500 Coordinator Vacancy details

Name Of the OrganizationSarva Shiksha Abhiyan (SSA)
Name of the PostsCRC Coordinator
No . of Posts500
Education12th, Graduation, Post Graduation
Pay ScaleGiven Below
Job LocationGujarat
Last Date24-04-2017
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website

www.ssagujarat.org

SSA Gujarat Post Wise Vacancy Details

CRC Coordinator -500 Posts

 

Eligibility for Gujarat SSA Recruitment – 500 CRC Coordinator Vacancy

sarva shiksha abhiyan recruitment,  ssa gujarat recruitment 2017, ssa punjab recruitment 2017, ssa recruitment 2017-18.

Educational Qualification for Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan (SSA) Recruitment

Applicants should have 10+2 passed from recognized board and having graduation / post graduation degree or its equivalent qualification from recognized university or institutions.

Age Limit for SSA Recruitment 

  • Age should not below 18 years and maximum age criteria
  • Relaxation in age will be applicable for reserved category appliers will be decided as per organization rules & regulations.

 

Salary Offered for SSA Gujarat CRC Recruitment 2017

Selected job hunters will receive an attractive salary package which is given by Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan, Gujarat.

Selection Process for Gujarat Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Recruitment

Selection of candidates will be based on

Written test

Interview

Application fee for SSA Coordinator Jobs

Candidates have to pay Rs. 50/- through Treasury under account head “0210 Revenue”

How to Apply for Gujarat SSA  500 CRC  Coordinator Recruitment 2017

  • Aspirants may apply by submitting online application form before the end date.
  • Visit the official website of organization of Gujarat Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan which is www.ssagujarat.org.
  • On home page, hit on “Recruitment” link >>select appropriate suitable job
  • Read full advertisement very carefully and then hit on “Apply Online” link.
  • Fill it with entire details and upload digital images of all documents
  • Hit on to “Submit” button
  • At the end take printout of it for future need.

 

Important dates for SSA Gujarat Recruitment 2017

Last Date for Submission of Application: 24-04-2017 

 

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Gujarat Recruitment 2017  Important Links


SSA Gujarat CRC Recruitment Notification 2017 

SSA Recruitment Online Application link

 

 

 

———————————————————

 

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan (SSA) Recruitment 2017 – Walk-ins for 308 PA, RP & KGBV Teachers

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Recruitment 2017 has issued a latest recruitment advertisement for the interested candidates as Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Recruitment.

This time the organization is willing to hire eligible candidates for 308 various Posts of PA, RP and others through SSA Recruitment. Interested candidates can apply for Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Openings by attending Walk-in-interview. Candidates may appear for Walk-in-interview on schedule dates which are provided below against Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Advertisement.

 

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Recruitment

Name Of The OrganizationSarva Shiksha Abhiyan
Name Of The PostPA, RP & KGBV Teachers
No of vacancies308
Qualification RequiredGraduate Degree / Post Graduate/ BSTC/ B.ED Degree / Engineering Degree
Selection ProcessWalk-In-Interview
Date of Walk-In-InterviewCheck below

Candidates may appear for Walk-In-Interview from 27.03.2017 to 27.04.2017. For acquiring more details about Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Jobs, candidates may check below.

Posts Name & Vacancy Details:

District Wise Posts: 288

  • Deputy Director
  • Assistant Director
  • Asst Project Coordinator
  • Assistant Engineer
  • Junior Engineer
  • Programme Assistant
  • Senior Junior Clerk
  • Teacher

Bock Wise Posts: 20

  • Headmaster Cum Warden
  • Teacher

District and Block Wise Vacancies:

NameTotal Vacancy
District Wise
Ajmer11
Alwar07
Banswara06
Baran07
Barmer14
Bharatpur13
Bhilwara21
Bikaner07
Bundi05
Chittorgarh20
Churu01
Dausa05
Dholpur07
Dungarpur05
Hanumangarh05
Jaipur05
Jaisalmer08
Jalore21
Jhalawar06
Jhunjhunu02
Jodhpur07
Karauli07
Nagaur18
Pali21
Pratapgarh13
Rajsamand07
S. Ganganagar01
S. Madhopur09
Sirohi08
Tonk07
Udaipur14
Block -Wise
Umrain04
Ramgarh04
Kishangarh baas04
Tijara02
Lakshmangarh02
Kathumar02
Mundavar02
Total308

Eligibility for Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Recruitment

Education Qualification

 Applicants should have Graduation or Post Graduation degree in concerned field or its equivalent qualification from a recognized University or an institute with good academic records.

Age Limit 

For PA, RP & KGBV Teachers: 55 years

For other posts and Upper age limit can be relaxed for reserved category as per rules of organization.

Selection Process

Selection of the candidates will be done on the basis of their performance in Walk-in Interview

Important Dates 

District WiseDates
PA, RP & KGBV Teachers
Program Assistant & Reference PersonKGBV Teachers
Ajmer27-03-201728-03-2017
Jaipur30-03-201731-03-2017
Bharatpur05-04-201706-04-2017
Pali10-04-201711-04-2017
Jodhpur12-04-201713-04-2017
Bikaner19-04-201720-04-2017
Churu17-04-201718-04-2017
Kota24-04-201725-04-2017
Udaipur26-04-201727-04-2017
Mewat Balika Awasiya Vidhalaya
Principal co-warden23-03-2017
Teacher

How to Apply for SSA Rajasthan Recruitment

Interested applicants who are going to apply for SSA Rajasthan Recruitment they need to download application form through official website of Rajasthan Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan that is rajssa.nic.in & attend walk in interview with photocopies of all required documents and certificates related to qualification and experience and pass port size photo at given below address on fix date.

 

 

Walk – In- Venue For Mewat Balika Awasiya Vidhalaya 

At headquarters of Rajasthan Council Of Elementary Education,

Education Sankul, Jaipur

Download PA, RP & KGBV Teachers Info

Download Mewat Balika Awasiya Vidhalaya Info

Official Website